Zurgo Stormrender appears in 6,424 public decks. The most-played cards are Plains, Swamp and Mountain. The strongest synergies by lift are Bone Devourer, Twilight Drover and Eliminate the Competition.
Card images courtesy of Scryfall. Card data © Wizards of the Coast.
| # | Card | Inclusion | Decks | Synergy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plains | 96.7% | 6,215 | +0.04 |
| 2 | Swamp | 95.9% | 6,161 | +0.03 |
| 3 | Mountain | 95.9% | 6,160 | +0.04 |
| 4 | Command Tower | 95.6% | 6,139 | +0.03 |
| 5 | Arcane Signet | 90.1% | 5,785 | +0.05 |
| 6 | Sol Ring | 89.6% | 5,756 | +0.02 |
| 7 | Adeline, Resplendent Cathar | 86.9% | 5,583 | +1.65 |
| 8 | Skullclamp | 85.5% | 5,493 | +1.09 |
| 9 | Ainok Strike Leader | 85.0% | 5,461 | +2.16 |
| 10 | Swords to Plowshares | 83.3% | 5,348 | +0.31 |
| 11 | Will of the Mardu | 81.1% | 5,212 | +2.28 |
| 12 | Clifftop Retreat | 80.9% | 5,198 | +0.47 |
| 13 | Isolated Chapel | 80.4% | 5,163 | +0.42 |
| 14 | Dragonskull Summit | 78.4% | 5,038 | +0.42 |
| 15 | Exotic Orchard | 77.0% | 4,944 | +0.34 |
| 16 | Shattered Sanctum | 76.8% | 4,931 | +1.05 |
| 17 | Battlefield Forge | 75.9% | 4,877 | +0.54 |
| 18 | Caves of Koilos | 74.8% | 4,807 | +0.61 |
| 19 | Redoubled Stormsinger | 74.1% | 4,760 | +2.43 |
| 20 | Nomad Outpost | 73.6% | 4,731 | +0.32 |
| 21 | Bastion of Remembrance | 73.0% | 4,688 | +1.71 |
| 22 | Lightning Greaves | 70.8% | 4,549 | +0.79 |
| 23 | Grand Crescendo | 70.0% | 4,494 | +2.36 |
| 24 | Infantry Shield | 68.9% | 4,424 | +2.33 |
| 25 | Viscera Seer | 68.6% | 4,410 | +1.57 |
| 26 | Fetid Heath | 67.6% | 4,345 | +1.02 |
| 27 | Talisman of Hierarchy | 67.0% | 4,305 | +0.44 |
| 28 | Bojuka Bog | 66.8% | 4,289 | +0.83 |
| 29 | Talisman of Conviction | 66.4% | 4,265 | +0.40 |
| 30 | Smoldering Marsh | 66.1% | 4,246 | +0.60 |
| 31 | Hero of Bladehold | 65.6% | 4,212 | +2.06 |
| 32 | Vault of the Archangel | 64.8% | 4,161 | +1.11 |
| 33 | Within Range | 63.2% | 4,062 | +2.27 |
| 34 | Deadly Dispute | 62.1% | 3,992 | +1.09 |
| 35 | Morbid Opportunist | 58.5% | 3,759 | +1.13 |
| 36 | Fellwar Stone | 58.1% | 3,730 | +0.69 |
| 37 | Thalisse, Reverent Medium | 57.9% | 3,718 | +2.41 |
| 38 | Path of Ancestry | 57.6% | 3,698 | +0.44 |
| 39 | Shattered Landscape | 57.0% | 3,663 | +1.29 |
| 40 | Idol of Oblivion | 56.7% | 3,642 | +1.50 |
| 41 | Divine Visitation | 56.3% | 3,614 | +2.50 |
| 42 | Goldlust Triad | 55.3% | 3,555 | +2.28 |
| 43 | Selfless Spirit | 54.9% | 3,526 | +1.95 |
| 44 | Impact Tremors | 54.3% | 3,489 | +1.34 |
| 45 | Windbrisk Heights | 53.9% | 3,462 | +1.65 |
| 46 | Loyal Apprentice | 53.3% | 3,423 | +2.10 |
| 47 | Voice of Victory | 52.4% | 3,363 | +1.23 |
| 48 | Mirkwood Bats | 52.0% | 3,339 | +1.29 |
| 49 | Stroke of Midnight | 51.9% | 3,331 | +1.58 |
| 50 | Caesar, Legion's Emperor | 51.9% | 3,331 | +1.95 |
| 51 | Castle Embereth | 51.3% | 3,297 | +2.38 |
| 52 | Bone-Cairn Butcher | 49.7% | 3,190 | +1.89 |
| 53 | Castle Ardenvale | 48.9% | 3,143 | +2.21 |
| 54 | Ironwill Forger | 48.8% | 3,132 | +2.49 |
| 55 | Windcrag Siege | 47.9% | 3,079 | +1.12 |
| 56 | Goblin Bombardment | 47.9% | 3,075 | +1.52 |
| 57 | Tempt with Vengeance | 46.7% | 2,998 | +2.62 |
| 58 | Ogre Battledriver | 46.4% | 2,978 | +2.45 |
| 59 | Isshin, Two Heavens as One | 46.2% | 2,970 | +1.05 |
| 60 | Temple of Silence | 45.8% | 2,944 | +0.89 |
No public Brawl lists for this commander yet — Moxfield lists are excluded from the public catalogue.