Zaxara, the Exemplary appears in 6,139 public decks. The most-played cards are Forest, Island and Swamp. The strongest synergies by lift are Neverwinter Hydra, Nev, the Practical Dean and Nexos.
Card images courtesy of Scryfall. Card data © Wizards of the Coast.
| # | Card | Inclusion | Decks | Synergy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forest | 93.6% | 5,744 | +0.04 |
| 2 | Island | 92.2% | 5,661 | +0.03 |
| 3 | Swamp | 90.3% | 5,541 | +0.02 |
| 4 | Command Tower | 88.3% | 5,418 | -0.03 |
| 5 | Sol Ring | 87.1% | 5,350 | +0.07 |
| 6 | Hydroid Krasis | 86.3% | 5,299 | +2.78 |
| 7 | Unbound Flourishing | 80.9% | 4,966 | +2.97 |
| 8 | Arcane Signet | 74.2% | 4,557 | +0.06 |
| 9 | Primordial Hydra | 68.4% | 4,198 | +2.94 |
| 10 | Exsanguinate | 68.0% | 4,177 | +2.26 |
| 11 | Villainous Wealth | 67.1% | 4,117 | +1.69 |
| 12 | Goldvein Hydra | 66.3% | 4,069 | +2.64 |
| 13 | Steelbane Hydra | 64.8% | 3,978 | +2.92 |
| 14 | Elementalist's Palette | 63.2% | 3,880 | +2.99 |
| 15 | Voracious Hydra | 63.2% | 3,879 | +2.97 |
| 16 | Curse of the Swine | 62.6% | 3,841 | +2.63 |
| 17 | Hungering Hydra | 61.4% | 3,769 | +2.94 |
| 18 | Garruk's Uprising | 61.1% | 3,752 | +2.29 |
| 19 | Animist's Awakening | 59.6% | 3,660 | +2.78 |
| 20 | Stonecoil Serpent | 57.8% | 3,551 | +2.80 |
| 21 | The Goose Mother | 57.8% | 3,550 | +2.95 |
| 22 | Lifeblood Hydra | 56.4% | 3,465 | +3.00 |
| 23 | Gargos, Vicious Watcher | 54.4% | 3,340 | +3.00 |
| 24 | Opulent Palace | 53.8% | 3,304 | +0.14 |
| 25 | Exotic Orchard | 53.5% | 3,287 | -0.04 |
| 26 | Genesis Hydra | 53.3% | 3,275 | +2.93 |
| 27 | Doubling Season | 52.4% | 3,216 | +2.03 |
| 28 | Branching Evolution | 52.2% | 3,207 | +1.69 |
| 29 | Pull from Tomorrow | 50.5% | 3,100 | +2.64 |
| 30 | Reliquary Tower | 50.3% | 3,086 | +0.84 |
| 31 | Cultivate | 50.0% | 3,072 | +0.28 |
| 32 | Finale of Revelation | 49.9% | 3,066 | +2.80 |
| 33 | Corpsejack Menace | 49.5% | 3,041 | +1.69 |
| 34 | Breeding Pool | 47.9% | 2,942 | -0.08 |
| 35 | Torment of Hailfire | 47.7% | 2,931 | +2.14 |
| 36 | Kalonian Hydra | 47.6% | 2,923 | +2.76 |
| 37 | Farseek | 47.2% | 2,899 | +0.07 |
| 38 | Hinterland Harbor | 47.0% | 2,888 | +0.02 |
| 39 | Overgrown Tomb | 46.7% | 2,868 | -0.12 |
| 40 | Herald of Secret Streams | 46.1% | 2,829 | +2.33 |
| 41 | Mistcutter Hydra | 45.4% | 2,786 | +2.92 |
| 42 | Vastwood Hydra | 44.0% | 2,704 | +2.96 |
| 43 | Watery Grave | 43.2% | 2,652 | -0.15 |
| 44 | Zagoth Triome | 42.6% | 2,613 | +0.15 |
| 45 | Selvala, Heart of the Wilds | 42.5% | 2,607 | +2.01 |
| 46 | Profane Command | 40.6% | 2,494 | +2.78 |
| 47 | Rampant Growth | 40.6% | 2,490 | +0.20 |
| 48 | Woodland Cemetery | 40.0% | 2,457 | -0.11 |
| 49 | Repulsive Mutation | 39.5% | 2,427 | +2.24 |
| 50 | Nature's Lore | 39.5% | 2,424 | +0.29 |
| 51 | Path of Ancestry | 39.0% | 2,393 | +0.54 |
| 52 | Hooded Hydra | 38.7% | 2,377 | +2.66 |
| 53 | Inspiring Call | 38.0% | 2,335 | +1.40 |
| 54 | The Ozolith | 37.3% | 2,290 | +1.93 |
| 55 | Sunken Hollow | 36.9% | 2,266 | +0.04 |
| 56 | Freed from the Real | 36.6% | 2,248 | +2.28 |
| 57 | Nexos | 36.5% | 2,239 | +3.03 |
| 58 | Kodama's Reach | 36.3% | 2,228 | +0.69 |
| 59 | Simic Ascendancy | 35.4% | 2,176 | +2.17 |
| 60 | Nyxborn Hydra | 35.4% | 2,171 | +2.88 |
No public Brawl lists for this commander yet — Moxfield lists are excluded from the public catalogue.