Winota, Joiner of Forces appears in 4,765 public decks. The most-played cards are Plains, Mountain and Sol Ring. The strongest synergies by lift are Auratouched Mage, Lena, Selfless Champion and Geist-Honored Monk.
Card images courtesy of Scryfall. Card data © Wizards of the Coast.
| # | Card | Inclusion | Decks | Synergy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plains | 95.4% | 4,547 | -0.02 |
| 2 | Mountain | 93.2% | 4,443 | -0.04 |
| 3 | Sol Ring | 92.2% | 4,394 | +0.09 |
| 4 | Command Tower | 90.4% | 4,307 | +0.05 |
| 5 | Blade Historian | 86.2% | 4,107 | +2.22 |
| 6 | Ornithopter | 81.9% | 3,901 | +2.91 |
| 7 | Loyal Apprentice | 81.4% | 3,877 | +2.00 |
| 8 | Angrath's Marauders | 79.7% | 3,796 | +3.16 |
| 9 | Battlefield Forge | 75.3% | 3,588 | +0.21 |
| 10 | Combat Celebrant | 73.2% | 3,487 | +2.20 |
| 11 | Swords to Plowshares | 72.2% | 3,441 | +0.08 |
| 12 | Lena, Selfless Champion | 69.0% | 3,287 | +3.28 |
| 13 | Ornithopter of Paradise | 68.3% | 3,255 | +1.88 |
| 14 | Gingerbrute | 66.0% | 3,143 | +3.15 |
| 15 | Archon of Emeria | 65.3% | 3,111 | +2.90 |
| 16 | Aven Mindcensor | 64.0% | 3,048 | +2.77 |
| 17 | Legion Warboss | 60.9% | 2,900 | +2.56 |
| 18 | Arcane Signet | 60.3% | 2,873 | -0.27 |
| 19 | Thalia, Guardian of Thraben | 59.9% | 2,855 | +2.87 |
| 20 | Deafening Silence | 59.1% | 2,815 | +2.87 |
| 21 | Sacred Foundry | 58.6% | 2,794 | +0.15 |
| 22 | Professional Face-Breaker | 57.0% | 2,714 | +1.45 |
| 23 | Path to Exile | 56.7% | 2,704 | +0.01 |
| 24 | Boromir, Warden of the Tower | 56.5% | 2,693 | +2.32 |
| 25 | Signal Pest | 56.0% | 2,667 | +3.21 |
| 26 | Grand Abolisher | 55.4% | 2,639 | +1.74 |
| 27 | Eidolon of Rhetoric | 54.1% | 2,577 | +3.03 |
| 28 | Clifftop Retreat | 53.6% | 2,554 | -0.21 |
| 29 | Drannith Magistrate | 52.2% | 2,489 | +2.37 |
| 30 | Soulless Jailer | 49.7% | 2,368 | +3.20 |
| 31 | Simian Spirit Guide | 49.4% | 2,354 | +2.36 |
| 32 | Sokenzan, Crucible of Defiance | 49.1% | 2,338 | +1.63 |
| 33 | Spirit of the Labyrinth | 48.9% | 2,328 | +3.16 |
| 34 | Goblin Rabblemaster | 48.6% | 2,314 | +3.11 |
| 35 | Ethersworn Canonist | 48.4% | 2,307 | +2.58 |
| 36 | Rionya, Fire Dancer | 48.4% | 2,304 | +3.03 |
| 37 | Hope of Ghirapur | 47.1% | 2,246 | +3.04 |
| 38 | Spectator Seating | 47.1% | 2,243 | +0.16 |
| 39 | Esper Sentinel | 46.8% | 2,228 | +0.66 |
| 40 | Goldnight Commander | 46.1% | 2,199 | +2.62 |
| 41 | Arid Mesa | 45.8% | 2,183 | +0.37 |
| 42 | Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh | 44.7% | 2,131 | +2.66 |
| 43 | Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer | 44.2% | 2,104 | +1.70 |
| 44 | Talisman of Conviction | 44.0% | 2,098 | -0.16 |
| 45 | Giver of Runes | 43.6% | 2,076 | +1.84 |
| 46 | Magus of the Moon | 43.5% | 2,074 | +2.86 |
| 47 | Phyrexian Walker | 43.4% | 2,069 | +3.11 |
| 48 | Skrelv, Defector Mite | 42.5% | 2,027 | +2.08 |
| 49 | Deflecting Swat | 41.5% | 1,979 | +0.84 |
| 50 | Silence | 40.9% | 1,948 | +1.93 |
| 51 | Greymond, Avacyn's Stalwart | 40.5% | 1,929 | +3.15 |
| 52 | Ranger-Captain of Eos | 40.0% | 1,904 | +2.21 |
| 53 | Myrel, Shield of Argive | 39.7% | 1,893 | +2.13 |
| 54 | Witch Enchanter // Witch-Blessed Meadow | 39.6% | 1,887 | +1.09 |
| 55 | Sanctum Prelate | 39.6% | 1,886 | +3.14 |
| 56 | Thalia, Heretic Cathar | 39.3% | 1,873 | +2.32 |
| 57 | Needleverge Pathway // Pillarverge Pathway | 39.3% | 1,871 | +0.36 |
| 58 | Alexios, Deimos of Kosmos | 39.1% | 1,862 | +2.15 |
| 59 | Blinkmoth Nexus | 38.8% | 1,851 | +2.95 |
| 60 | Voice of Victory | 38.8% | 1,849 | +1.75 |
No public Brawl lists for this commander yet — Moxfield lists are excluded from the public catalogue.