Vulture, Feathered Fiend

UMono-blue commanders75 decks in the corpus
Legendary Creature — Human Artificer Villain2UU$0.37

Vulture, Feathered Fiend appears in 75 public decks. The most-played cards are Mischievous Mystic, Siren Stormtamer and Thrummingbird. The strongest synergies by lift are Ray Fillet, Wave Warrior, Flitterwing Nuisance and Warden of Evos Isle.

Vulture, Feathered Fiend
Card images courtesy of Scryfall. Card data © Wizards of the Coast.
Top cards
Island
#1Island

Basic Land — Island

0
86.7%
65 decks-0.07$0.20
Mischievous Mystic
#2Mischievous Mystic

Creature — Human Wizard

1U2
84.0%
63 decks+2.55$0.35
Siren Stormtamer
#3Siren Stormtamer

Creature — Siren Pirate Wizard

U1
77.3%
58 decks+2.46$0.41
Thrummingbird
#4Thrummingbird

Creature — Phyrexian Bird Horror

1U2
77.3%
58 decks+2.77$0.32
Sol Ring
#5Sol Ring

Artifact

11
73.3%
55 decks-0.14$1.51
Flitterwing Nuisance
#6Flitterwing Nuisance

Creature — Faerie Rogue

U1
72.0%
54 decks+4.06$0.33
Arcane Signet
#7Arcane Signet

Artifact

22
72.0%
54 decks+0.09$0.41
Warden of Evos Isle
#8Warden of Evos Isle

Creature — Bird Wizard

2U3
72.0%
54 decks+3.68$0.31
Ray Fillet, Wave Warrior
#9Ray Fillet, Wave Warrior

Legendary Creature — Fish Mutant

2U3
70.7%
53 decks+5.02$0.26
Counterspell
#10Counterspell

Instant

UU2
70.7%
53 decks+0.11$4.38
Sapphire Medallion
#11Sapphire Medallion

Artifact

22
70.7%
53 decks+0.26$8.49
Thought Vessel
#12Thought Vessel

Artifact

22
69.3%
52 decks+0.35$2.94
Highest synergy
Ray Fillet, Wave Warrior
#1Ray Fillet, Wave Warrior

Legendary Creature — Fish Mutant

2U3
53 decks+5.02

In 71% of these decks, 152× its usual rate.

Flitterwing Nuisance
#2Flitterwing Nuisance

Creature — Faerie Rogue

U1
54 decks+4.06

In 72% of these decks, 58× its usual rate.

Warden of Evos Isle
#3Warden of Evos Isle

Creature — Bird Wizard

2U3
54 decks+3.68

In 72% of these decks, 40× its usual rate.

Thrummingbird
#4Thrummingbird

Creature — Phyrexian Bird Horror

1U2
58 decks+2.77

In 77% of these decks, 16× its usual rate.

Mischievous Mystic
#5Mischievous Mystic

Creature — Human Wizard

1U2
63 decks+2.55

In 84% of these decks, 13× its usual rate.

Siren Stormtamer
#6Siren Stormtamer

Creature — Siren Pirate Wizard

U1
58 decks+2.46

In 77% of these decks, 12× its usual rate.

Thought Vessel
#7Thought Vessel

Artifact

22
52 decks+0.35
Sapphire Medallion
#8Sapphire Medallion

Artifact

22
53 decks+0.26
Counterspell
#9Counterspell

Instant

UU2
53 decks+0.11
Arcane Signet
#10Arcane Signet

Artifact

22
54 decks+0.09
Island
#11Island

Basic Land — Island

0
65 decks-0.07
Sol Ring
#12Sol Ring

Artifact

11
55 decks-0.14
Questions about Vulture, Feathered Fiend
What are the best cards for Vulture, Feathered Fiend?
Across 75 public decks, the most-played cards with Vulture, Feathered Fiend are Mischievous Mystic (84%), Siren Stormtamer (77%) and Thrummingbird (77%).
Which cards have the best synergy with Vulture, Feathered Fiend?
The cards played far more often with Vulture, Feathered Fiend than usual: Ray Fillet, Wave Warrior (152× its usual rate), Flitterwing Nuisance (58× its usual rate) and Warden of Evos Isle (40× its usual rate).
What colors is Vulture, Feathered Fiend?
Vulture, Feathered Fiend is mono-blue, so its deck can only run cards within that color identity.
How popular is Vulture, Feathered Fiend?
Vulture, Feathered Fiend leads 75 public decks in our corpus, #3,147 of 3,757 commanders.