Teysa Karlov appears in 6,186 public decks. The most-played cards are Swamp, Plains and Sol Ring. The strongest synergies by lift are Hallowed Spiritkeeper, Ministrant of Obligation and Sifter of Skulls.
Card images courtesy of Scryfall. Card data © Wizards of the Coast.
| # | Card | Inclusion | Decks | Synergy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Swamp | 96.0% | 5,937 | -0.01 |
| 2 | Plains | 95.8% | 5,929 | -0.01 |
| 3 | Sol Ring | 88.5% | 5,477 | +0.06 |
| 4 | Command Tower | 87.3% | 5,400 | +0.01 |
| 5 | Zulaport Cutthroat | 84.3% | 5,215 | +1.41 |
| 6 | Blood Artist | 82.4% | 5,100 | +1.15 |
| 7 | Cruel Celebrant | 82.0% | 5,073 | +1.34 |
| 8 | Arcane Signet | 81.6% | 5,045 | +0.02 |
| 9 | Skullclamp | 79.5% | 4,919 | +1.11 |
| 10 | Pitiless Plunderer | 77.1% | 4,767 | +1.55 |
| 11 | Elas il-Kor, Sadistic Pilgrim | 75.5% | 4,672 | +0.95 |
| 12 | Bastion of Remembrance | 73.8% | 4,566 | +1.47 |
| 13 | Viscera Seer | 73.0% | 4,515 | +1.44 |
| 14 | Isolated Chapel | 72.4% | 4,481 | +0.06 |
| 15 | Elenda, the Dusk Rose | 69.2% | 4,282 | +1.47 |
| 16 | Ashnod's Altar | 68.9% | 4,262 | +1.45 |
| 17 | Swords to Plowshares | 64.9% | 4,016 | +0.06 |
| 18 | Caves of Koilos | 64.4% | 3,985 | +0.05 |
| 19 | Teysa, Orzhov Scion | 64.1% | 3,965 | +2.23 |
| 20 | Reassembling Skeleton | 61.4% | 3,799 | +2.07 |
| 21 | Godless Shrine | 61.2% | 3,787 | +0.12 |
| 22 | Talisman of Hierarchy | 57.5% | 3,557 | +0.01 |
| 23 | Pawn of Ulamog | 57.4% | 3,550 | +2.37 |
| 24 | Orzhov Signet | 56.3% | 3,485 | +0.13 |
| 25 | Grim Haruspex | 55.7% | 3,443 | +2.08 |
| 26 | Doomed Traveler | 54.3% | 3,361 | +2.31 |
| 27 | Tainted Field | 54.0% | 3,342 | +0.19 |
| 28 | Village Rites | 52.8% | 3,267 | +0.95 |
| 29 | Luminous Broodmoth | 50.3% | 3,114 | +1.97 |
| 30 | Path to Exile | 49.9% | 3,087 | +0.06 |
| 31 | Victimize | 49.6% | 3,067 | +1.18 |
| 32 | Deadly Dispute | 48.9% | 3,022 | +0.80 |
| 33 | Carrion Feeder | 48.6% | 3,006 | +1.85 |
| 34 | Fetid Heath | 48.5% | 3,001 | +0.04 |
| 35 | Midnight Reaper | 47.2% | 2,921 | +2.16 |
| 36 | Bojuka Bog | 47.0% | 2,910 | +0.03 |
| 37 | Ophiomancer | 46.8% | 2,896 | +1.45 |
| 38 | Shattered Sanctum | 46.8% | 2,895 | +0.13 |
| 39 | Anguished Unmaking | 46.0% | 2,845 | +0.07 |
| 40 | Phyrexian Altar | 45.9% | 2,841 | +1.44 |
| 41 | Phyrexian Tower | 44.9% | 2,776 | +0.99 |
| 42 | Ministrant of Obligation | 44.3% | 2,738 | +2.82 |
| 43 | Vault of Champions | 43.8% | 2,710 | +0.10 |
| 44 | High Market | 43.4% | 2,686 | +1.45 |
| 45 | Hallowed Spiritkeeper | 41.6% | 2,573 | +2.98 |
| 46 | Syr Konrad, the Grim | 41.6% | 2,571 | +1.83 |
| 47 | Bartolomé del Presidio | 41.5% | 2,566 | +1.26 |
| 48 | Shineshadow Snarl | 41.4% | 2,563 | -0.02 |
| 49 | Drivnod, Carnage Dominus | 41.4% | 2,561 | +2.19 |
| 50 | Warren Soultrader | 41.0% | 2,537 | +1.51 |
| 51 | Marionette Apprentice | 40.9% | 2,530 | +1.55 |
| 52 | Grave Pact | 40.6% | 2,513 | +1.70 |
| 53 | Orzhov Basilica | 40.3% | 2,495 | +0.19 |
| 54 | Temple of Silence | 39.9% | 2,466 | +0.05 |
| 55 | Priest of Forgotten Gods | 38.8% | 2,398 | +1.77 |
| 56 | Liliana, Dreadhorde General | 38.5% | 2,381 | +1.92 |
| 57 | The Meathook Massacre | 38.2% | 2,366 | +1.38 |
| 58 | Damn | 38.1% | 2,358 | +0.24 |
| 59 | Yahenni, Undying Partisan | 37.5% | 2,318 | +1.61 |
| 60 | Hunted Witness | 36.6% | 2,262 | +2.44 |
No public Brawl lists for this commander yet — Moxfield lists are excluded from the public catalogue.