Sidar Jabari of Zhalfir appears in 4,931 public decks. The most-played cards are Plains, Swamp and Command Tower. The strongest synergies by lift are Xerex Strobe-Knight, Knights of the Black Rose and The Circle of Loyalty.
Card images courtesy of Scryfall. Card data © Wizards of the Coast.
| # | Card | Inclusion | Decks | Synergy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plains | 94.4% | 4,655 | +0.04 |
| 2 | Swamp | 93.8% | 4,627 | +0.03 |
| 3 | Command Tower | 93.2% | 4,597 | +0.00 |
| 4 | Knight Exemplar | 92.9% | 4,581 | +3.25 |
| 5 | Island | 92.9% | 4,580 | +0.01 |
| 6 | Arcane Signet | 90.0% | 4,439 | +0.03 |
| 7 | Sol Ring | 90.0% | 4,436 | +0.01 |
| 8 | Herald of Hoofbeats | 89.2% | 4,398 | +3.28 |
| 9 | Vodalian Wave-Knight | 85.5% | 4,215 | +3.26 |
| 10 | Haakon, Stromgald Scourge | 83.8% | 4,132 | +3.33 |
| 11 | Knights' Charge | 80.9% | 3,987 | +3.30 |
| 12 | Swords to Plowshares | 78.5% | 3,869 | +0.15 |
| 13 | Exsanguinator Cavalry | 77.9% | 3,842 | +3.31 |
| 14 | Knight of the White Orchid | 76.0% | 3,750 | +3.00 |
| 15 | Marshal of Zhalfir | 71.7% | 3,535 | +3.32 |
| 16 | Path of Ancestry | 71.2% | 3,513 | +0.92 |
| 17 | Valiant Knight | 70.3% | 3,465 | +3.35 |
| 18 | Path to Exile | 68.7% | 3,389 | +0.53 |
| 19 | Chivalric Alliance | 68.5% | 3,380 | +3.27 |
| 20 | Exotic Orchard | 67.2% | 3,313 | +0.10 |
| 21 | Kinsbaile Cavalier | 67.0% | 3,302 | +3.34 |
| 22 | Wintermoor Commander | 66.5% | 3,277 | +3.38 |
| 23 | Corpse Knight | 66.2% | 3,266 | +2.07 |
| 24 | Adeline, Resplendent Cathar | 66.1% | 3,259 | +2.39 |
| 25 | Herald's Horn | 64.5% | 3,180 | +2.97 |
| 26 | Arcane Sanctum | 63.3% | 3,120 | +0.23 |
| 27 | Syr Konrad, the Grim | 62.1% | 3,060 | +2.57 |
| 28 | Silverwing Squadron | 61.3% | 3,022 | +3.37 |
| 29 | Locthwain Lancer | 61.2% | 3,016 | +3.38 |
| 30 | Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor | 60.4% | 2,980 | +3.29 |
| 31 | Guardian of Faith | 58.5% | 2,885 | +3.05 |
| 32 | Acclaimed Contender | 58.3% | 2,875 | +3.39 |
| 33 | Prairie Stream | 57.1% | 2,818 | +0.36 |
| 34 | Bojuka Bog | 54.8% | 2,703 | +0.83 |
| 35 | Elenda and Azor | 54.6% | 2,692 | +3.03 |
| 36 | Murderous Rider // Swift End | 54.5% | 2,689 | +1.84 |
| 37 | Sunken Hollow | 54.0% | 2,661 | +0.33 |
| 38 | Fellwar Stone | 52.4% | 2,585 | +0.44 |
| 39 | Haytham Kenway | 51.5% | 2,539 | +3.28 |
| 40 | Midnight Reaper | 51.1% | 2,520 | +2.32 |
| 41 | Dion, Bahamut's Dominant // Bahamut, Warden of Light | 50.1% | 2,471 | +3.21 |
| 42 | Aryel, Knight of Windgrace | 50.0% | 2,467 | +3.39 |
| 43 | Moonshaker Cavalry | 48.7% | 2,401 | +2.80 |
| 44 | Godless Shrine | 48.3% | 2,384 | -0.13 |
| 45 | Worthy Knight | 47.4% | 2,339 | +3.40 |
| 46 | Kindred Discovery | 47.3% | 2,332 | +2.02 |
| 47 | Hallowed Fountain | 47.3% | 2,331 | -0.15 |
| 48 | Vanquisher's Banner | 45.1% | 2,224 | +3.07 |
| 49 | Orzhov Signet | 44.6% | 2,199 | +0.49 |
| 50 | Cavalier of Night | 44.0% | 2,169 | +3.21 |
| 51 | Watery Grave | 44.0% | 2,168 | -0.22 |
| 52 | Hero of Bladehold | 43.8% | 2,160 | +3.24 |
| 53 | Summon: Knights of Round | 43.6% | 2,151 | +2.97 |
| 54 | Unbreakable Formation | 43.0% | 2,122 | +2.51 |
| 55 | Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight | 42.5% | 2,098 | +3.23 |
| 56 | Raffine's Tower | 42.3% | 2,085 | +0.08 |
| 57 | Despark | 41.9% | 2,068 | +1.13 |
| 58 | The Circle of Loyalty | 41.7% | 2,054 | +3.42 |
| 59 | Talisman of Hierarchy | 41.7% | 2,054 | -0.14 |
| 60 | Port Town | 41.2% | 2,034 | +0.81 |
No public Brawl lists for this commander yet — Moxfield lists are excluded from the public catalogue.