Ob Nixilis, the Adversary

BRRakdos commanders41 decks in the corpus
Legendary Planeswalker — Nixilis1BR$1.57

Ob Nixilis, the Adversary appears in 41 public decks.

Ob Nixilis, the Adversary
Card images courtesy of Scryfall. Card data © Wizards of the Coast.
Top cards

No card data available for this commander yet.

Public decklists

No public Brawl lists for this commander yet — Moxfield lists are excluded from the public catalogue.

Win rates by rank for Arena Brawl decks: Brawl decks on Untapped.gg.

Questions about Ob Nixilis, the Adversary
What colors is Ob Nixilis, the Adversary?
Ob Nixilis, the Adversary is Rakdos (black-red), so its deck can only run cards within that color identity.
How popular is Ob Nixilis, the Adversary?
Ob Nixilis, the Adversary leads 41 public decks in our corpus, #3,348 of 3,757 commanders.