Norin the Wary appears in 3,382 public decks. The most-played cards are Impact Tremors, Genesis Chamber and Sol Ring. The strongest synergies by lift are Vigilante Justice, Confusion in the Ranks and Pandemonium.
Card images courtesy of Scryfall. Card data © Wizards of the Coast.
| # | Card | Inclusion | Decks | Synergy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Impact Tremors | 94.8% | 3,206 | +1.52 |
| 2 | Genesis Chamber | 87.7% | 2,967 | +3.61 |
| 3 | Sol Ring | 86.0% | 2,908 | +0.02 |
| 4 | Mountain | 85.4% | 2,887 | -0.09 |
| 5 | Purphoros, God of the Forge | 84.5% | 2,857 | +2.10 |
| 6 | Tome of Legends | 82.5% | 2,789 | +3.08 |
| 7 | Witty Roastmaster | 82.3% | 2,784 | +2.54 |
| 8 | Blasphemous Act | 77.4% | 2,618 | +0.36 |
| 9 | Chaos Warp | 77.4% | 2,616 | +0.22 |
| 10 | Torbran, Thane of Red Fell | 77.1% | 2,609 | +1.30 |
| 11 | Panharmonicon | 77.1% | 2,607 | +2.61 |
| 12 | Rose Room Treasurer | 76.4% | 2,583 | +3.19 |
| 13 | Molten Gatekeeper | 74.2% | 2,509 | +2.59 |
| 14 | Ruby Medallion | 70.9% | 2,399 | +0.25 |
| 15 | Warstorm Surge | 70.9% | 2,397 | +2.29 |
| 16 | Agate Instigator | 69.9% | 2,363 | +2.79 |
| 17 | Confusion in the Ranks | 65.6% | 2,218 | +3.76 |
| 18 | Vandalblast | 63.5% | 2,149 | +0.44 |
| 19 | Outpost Siege | 63.5% | 2,148 | +2.18 |
| 20 | Arcane Signet | 62.6% | 2,116 | +0.03 |
| 21 | Terror of the Peaks | 58.9% | 1,991 | +1.85 |
| 22 | Weftstalker Ardent | 58.5% | 1,979 | +2.16 |
| 23 | Gimli of the Glittering Caves | 58.4% | 1,975 | +2.59 |
| 24 | General Kreat, the Boltbringer | 54.2% | 1,833 | +1.78 |
| 25 | Kher Keep | 52.5% | 1,775 | +1.91 |
| 26 | Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle | 51.2% | 1,730 | +0.70 |
| 27 | Irreverent Gremlin | 50.5% | 1,708 | +3.55 |
| 28 | Solphim, Mayhem Dominus | 50.3% | 1,700 | +1.38 |
| 29 | Ojer Axonil, Deepest Might // Temple of Power | 50.2% | 1,698 | +1.97 |
| 30 | Faithless Looting | 50.1% | 1,696 | +0.23 |
| 31 | Mechanized Warfare | 45.8% | 1,550 | +2.18 |
| 32 | Abrade | 44.5% | 1,506 | +0.10 |
| 33 | Lightning Bolt | 44.1% | 1,491 | +0.25 |
| 34 | Pandemonium | 43.6% | 1,476 | +3.67 |
| 35 | Jeska's Will | 43.0% | 1,453 | +0.12 |
| 36 | Gamble | 42.1% | 1,424 | +0.59 |
| 37 | War Room | 42.0% | 1,421 | +0.27 |
| 38 | Tibalt's Trickery | 41.3% | 1,396 | +0.59 |
| 39 | Slash, Reptile Rampager | 40.1% | 1,356 | +3.00 |
| 40 | Springleaf Drum | 38.4% | 1,300 | +1.80 |
| 41 | Mind Stone | 37.9% | 1,283 | +0.15 |
| 42 | Shocking Sharpshooter | 37.9% | 1,283 | +3.27 |
| 43 | Relic of Legends | 37.7% | 1,276 | +2.57 |
| 44 | City on Fire | 37.5% | 1,269 | +1.16 |
| 45 | Solemn Simulacrum | 37.2% | 1,257 | +0.60 |
| 46 | Fiery Emancipation | 37.1% | 1,255 | +0.90 |
| 47 | Skullclamp | 36.9% | 1,249 | +0.78 |
| 48 | Blood Moon | 36.8% | 1,243 | +0.64 |
| 49 | Chain Reaction | 36.7% | 1,241 | +1.08 |
| 50 | Imperial Recruiter | 36.6% | 1,238 | +1.25 |
| 51 | Thrill of Possibility | 36.2% | 1,225 | +0.16 |
| 52 | Wild Magic Surge | 34.6% | 1,170 | +0.97 |
| 53 | Treasure Nabber | 34.1% | 1,152 | +1.25 |
| 54 | Valakut Awakening // Valakut Stoneforge | 33.0% | 1,116 | +0.45 |
| 55 | Magus of the Wheel | 32.7% | 1,107 | +1.24 |
| 56 | Tokka & Rahzar, Unsupervised | 32.0% | 1,081 | +3.66 |
| 57 | Iron Myr | 31.8% | 1,077 | +0.90 |
| 58 | Dwarven Mine | 31.7% | 1,073 | +1.07 |
| 59 | Wheel of Misfortune | 31.4% | 1,062 | +0.98 |
| 60 | Twinflame Tyrant | 30.1% | 1,018 | +1.06 |
No public Brawl lists for this commander yet — Moxfield lists are excluded from the public catalogue.