Lord Windgrace appears in 2,980 public decks. The most-played cards are Forest, Swamp and Mountain. The strongest synergies by lift are Nissa, Vital Force, Nesting Dragon and Nissa of Shadowed Boughs.
Card images courtesy of Scryfall. Card data © Wizards of the Coast.
| # | Card | Inclusion | Decks | Synergy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forest | 94.7% | 2,821 | -0.01 |
| 2 | Swamp | 92.9% | 2,767 | -0.02 |
| 3 | Mountain | 92.1% | 2,744 | -0.02 |
| 4 | Command Tower | 86.7% | 2,584 | -0.05 |
| 5 | The Gitrog Monster | 77.8% | 2,317 | +1.38 |
| 6 | Sol Ring | 74.1% | 2,208 | -0.10 |
| 7 | Lotus Cobra | 69.4% | 2,067 | +1.67 |
| 8 | Splendid Reclamation | 68.4% | 2,038 | +1.37 |
| 9 | Ramunap Excavator | 67.3% | 2,007 | +1.69 |
| 10 | Azusa, Lost but Seeking | 65.4% | 1,950 | +1.81 |
| 11 | Stomping Ground | 65.3% | 1,945 | +0.24 |
| 12 | Crop Rotation | 64.0% | 1,908 | +1.41 |
| 13 | Overgrown Tomb | 63.1% | 1,880 | +0.22 |
| 14 | Bojuka Bog | 62.9% | 1,875 | +0.63 |
| 15 | Titania, Protector of Argoth | 61.4% | 1,830 | +1.39 |
| 16 | Omnath, Locus of Rage | 60.1% | 1,792 | +1.52 |
| 17 | Avenger of Zendikar | 59.9% | 1,784 | +2.18 |
| 18 | Wooded Foothills | 59.4% | 1,771 | +0.44 |
| 19 | Dryad of the Ilysian Grove | 58.3% | 1,737 | +1.95 |
| 20 | Blood Crypt | 57.8% | 1,723 | +0.18 |
| 21 | Scute Swarm | 57.4% | 1,711 | +1.54 |
| 22 | Tireless Provisioner | 57.3% | 1,709 | +1.25 |
| 23 | Harrow | 57.1% | 1,701 | +0.98 |
| 24 | Bloodstained Mire | 57.1% | 1,701 | +0.40 |
| 25 | Verdant Catacombs | 56.9% | 1,697 | +0.45 |
| 26 | Crucible of Worlds | 56.8% | 1,693 | +1.86 |
| 27 | Life from the Loam | 56.4% | 1,680 | +1.73 |
| 28 | Exploration | 55.1% | 1,641 | +1.70 |
| 29 | Field of the Dead | 54.4% | 1,622 | +1.86 |
| 30 | Assassin's Trophy | 53.8% | 1,602 | +0.15 |
| 31 | Ancient Greenwarden | 52.6% | 1,566 | +2.04 |
| 32 | Rampaging Baloths | 52.4% | 1,561 | +1.42 |
| 33 | Oracle of Mul Daya | 52.3% | 1,558 | +1.18 |
| 34 | Cultivate | 51.7% | 1,541 | +0.32 |
| 35 | Ziatora's Proving Ground | 50.4% | 1,501 | +0.22 |
| 36 | Scapeshift | 50.3% | 1,498 | +1.95 |
| 37 | Fabled Passage | 47.6% | 1,419 | +0.52 |
| 38 | Ob Nixilis, the Fallen | 46.7% | 1,391 | +2.20 |
| 39 | Yavimaya, Cradle of Growth | 45.2% | 1,348 | +0.84 |
| 40 | Zuran Orb | 44.2% | 1,318 | +1.25 |
| 41 | Nature's Lore | 43.9% | 1,309 | +0.09 |
| 42 | Golgari Rot Farm | 43.6% | 1,299 | +1.10 |
| 43 | Farseek | 43.2% | 1,287 | -0.09 |
| 44 | Strip Mine | 42.4% | 1,264 | +1.71 |
| 45 | Cinder Glade | 42.2% | 1,258 | -0.19 |
| 46 | Gruul Turf | 40.9% | 1,219 | +1.14 |
| 47 | Beast Within | 40.6% | 1,209 | +0.07 |
| 48 | Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth | 40.2% | 1,197 | +0.87 |
| 49 | Blasphemous Act | 40.0% | 1,192 | +0.03 |
| 50 | Evolving Wilds | 40.0% | 1,192 | +0.17 |
| 51 | Conduit of Worlds | 39.5% | 1,177 | +1.46 |
| 52 | Retreat to Hagra | 39.0% | 1,163 | +2.24 |
| 53 | Icetill Explorer | 38.7% | 1,153 | +0.94 |
| 54 | Valakut Exploration | 38.6% | 1,149 | +1.76 |
| 55 | Soul of Windgrace | 38.3% | 1,141 | +1.37 |
| 56 | Sakura-Tribe Elder | 37.0% | 1,104 | +0.35 |
| 57 | Constant Mists | 37.0% | 1,103 | +2.06 |
| 58 | Tireless Tracker | 36.6% | 1,090 | +1.38 |
| 59 | Boseiju, Who Endures | 36.4% | 1,086 | +0.59 |
| 60 | Thespian's Stage | 36.3% | 1,082 | +2.48 |
No public Brawl lists for this commander yet — Moxfield lists are excluded from the public catalogue.