Liesa, Shroud of Dusk appears in 4,112 public decks. The most-played cards are Plains, Swamp and Sol Ring. The strongest synergies by lift are Rug of Smothering, Mai, Scornful Striker and Painful Quandary.
Card images courtesy of Scryfall. Card data © Wizards of the Coast.
| # | Card | Inclusion | Decks | Synergy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plains | 95.1% | 3,910 | -0.02 |
| 2 | Swamp | 94.8% | 3,899 | -0.03 |
| 3 | Sol Ring | 88.4% | 3,635 | +0.06 |
| 4 | Command Tower | 88.1% | 3,624 | +0.02 |
| 5 | Arcane Signet | 82.3% | 3,383 | +0.03 |
| 6 | Kambal, Consul of Allocation | 74.4% | 3,060 | +1.83 |
| 7 | Swords to Plowshares | 72.3% | 2,973 | +0.17 |
| 8 | Isolated Chapel | 66.1% | 2,717 | -0.03 |
| 9 | Caves of Koilos | 63.2% | 2,600 | +0.04 |
| 10 | Orzhov Signet | 62.4% | 2,565 | +0.23 |
| 11 | Godless Shrine | 61.5% | 2,529 | +0.13 |
| 12 | Vito, Thorn of the Dusk Rose | 61.2% | 2,518 | +1.29 |
| 13 | Talisman of Hierarchy | 61.1% | 2,511 | +0.07 |
| 14 | Authority of the Consuls | 60.8% | 2,500 | +1.38 |
| 15 | Path to Exile | 58.6% | 2,410 | +0.22 |
| 16 | Soul Warden | 58.1% | 2,388 | +1.39 |
| 17 | Sanguine Bond | 56.5% | 2,322 | +1.35 |
| 18 | Blind Obedience | 56.0% | 2,301 | +1.28 |
| 19 | Anguished Unmaking | 54.3% | 2,234 | +0.23 |
| 20 | Fetid Heath | 51.5% | 2,119 | +0.10 |
| 21 | Phyrexian Arena | 51.1% | 2,100 | +0.82 |
| 22 | Suture Priest | 50.6% | 2,080 | +1.58 |
| 23 | Vault of Champions | 49.2% | 2,023 | +0.22 |
| 24 | Bojuka Bog | 48.4% | 1,991 | +0.06 |
| 25 | Exquisite Blood | 47.6% | 1,959 | +1.32 |
| 26 | Soul's Attendant | 47.1% | 1,938 | +1.56 |
| 27 | Shattered Sanctum | 44.8% | 1,841 | +0.09 |
| 28 | Tainted Field | 43.9% | 1,805 | -0.02 |
| 29 | Exsanguinate | 43.1% | 1,774 | +1.16 |
| 30 | Lightning Greaves | 42.3% | 1,739 | +0.83 |
| 31 | Damn | 42.2% | 1,735 | +0.35 |
| 32 | Despark | 42.1% | 1,731 | +0.47 |
| 33 | Liesa, Forgotten Archangel | 41.9% | 1,722 | +1.74 |
| 34 | Orzhov Basilica | 40.8% | 1,678 | +0.20 |
| 35 | Marauding Blight-Priest | 40.7% | 1,672 | +1.40 |
| 36 | Smothering Tithe | 37.7% | 1,550 | +0.58 |
| 37 | Ghostly Prison | 37.1% | 1,524 | +0.69 |
| 38 | Temple of Silence | 36.7% | 1,510 | -0.03 |
| 39 | Vault of the Archangel | 36.3% | 1,493 | +0.24 |
| 40 | Debt to the Deathless | 36.3% | 1,491 | +1.26 |
| 41 | Brightclimb Pathway // Grimclimb Pathway | 36.2% | 1,487 | +0.27 |
| 42 | Serra Ascendant | 36.0% | 1,482 | +1.74 |
| 43 | Well of Lost Dreams | 35.9% | 1,477 | +1.95 |
| 44 | Generous Gift | 35.7% | 1,470 | +0.59 |
| 45 | Marsh Flats | 35.7% | 1,466 | +0.10 |
| 46 | Scoured Barrens | 35.7% | 1,466 | +0.66 |
| 47 | Enduring Tenacity | 35.2% | 1,447 | +1.34 |
| 48 | Drana and Linvala | 34.4% | 1,414 | +1.84 |
| 49 | Bloodchief Ascension | 34.1% | 1,401 | +2.26 |
| 50 | Toxic Deluge | 34.0% | 1,400 | +0.72 |
| 51 | Sign in Blood | 34.0% | 1,398 | +0.70 |
| 52 | Swiftfoot Boots | 33.8% | 1,391 | +0.42 |
| 53 | Vizkopa Guildmage | 33.4% | 1,372 | +1.87 |
| 54 | Shineshadow Snarl | 33.3% | 1,368 | -0.24 |
| 55 | Bolas's Citadel | 32.9% | 1,354 | +1.00 |
| 56 | Sheoldred, the Apocalypse | 32.9% | 1,351 | +1.77 |
| 57 | Gray Merchant of Asphodel | 32.8% | 1,348 | +1.25 |
| 58 | Resplendent Angel | 32.5% | 1,338 | +2.46 |
| 59 | Painful Quandary | 32.4% | 1,334 | +2.62 |
| 60 | Rhox Faithmender | 32.1% | 1,321 | +2.20 |
No public Brawl lists for this commander yet — Moxfield lists are excluded from the public catalogue.