Henzie "Toolbox" Torre appears in 6,095 public decks. The most-played cards are Forest, Swamp and Mountain. The strongest synergies by lift are Gamekeeper, Treeshaker Chimera and Kethek, Crucible Goliath.
Card images courtesy of Scryfall. Card data © Wizards of the Coast.
| # | Card | Inclusion | Decks | Synergy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forest | 95.4% | 5,817 | +0.00 |
| 2 | Swamp | 94.9% | 5,782 | +0.00 |
| 3 | Mountain | 94.2% | 5,743 | +0.00 |
| 4 | Command Tower | 93.8% | 5,718 | +0.03 |
| 5 | Junji, the Midnight Sky | 80.1% | 4,882 | +2.02 |
| 6 | Ignoble Hierarch | 77.1% | 4,702 | +0.32 |
| 7 | Solemn Simulacrum | 72.1% | 4,397 | +1.89 |
| 8 | Exotic Orchard | 68.8% | 4,192 | +0.38 |
| 9 | Seedguide Ash | 67.3% | 4,103 | +2.74 |
| 10 | Primeval Herald | 64.0% | 3,901 | +2.73 |
| 11 | Etali, Primal Storm | 63.3% | 3,859 | +2.26 |
| 12 | Stomping Ground | 61.7% | 3,758 | +0.18 |
| 13 | Sol Ring | 60.9% | 3,713 | -0.29 |
| 14 | Birds of Paradise | 60.9% | 3,713 | +0.63 |
| 15 | Overgrown Tomb | 60.8% | 3,707 | +0.18 |
| 16 | Rampant Rejuvenator | 60.5% | 3,685 | +2.68 |
| 17 | Chainer, Nightmare Adept | 60.4% | 3,679 | +1.86 |
| 18 | Ojer Kaslem, Deepest Growth // Temple of Cultivation | 60.0% | 3,654 | +2.51 |
| 19 | Victimize | 59.7% | 3,636 | +1.23 |
| 20 | Blood Crypt | 57.8% | 3,521 | +0.17 |
| 21 | Living Death | 56.2% | 3,427 | +1.96 |
| 22 | Archon of Cruelty | 55.6% | 3,390 | +2.12 |
| 23 | Ravenous Chupacabra | 55.6% | 3,388 | +2.38 |
| 24 | Bringer of the Last Gift | 55.5% | 3,383 | +2.65 |
| 25 | Arcane Signet | 54.5% | 3,322 | -0.22 |
| 26 | Industrial Advancement | 54.2% | 3,306 | +2.75 |
| 27 | Greater Good | 54.2% | 3,302 | +1.47 |
| 28 | Ziatora's Proving Ground | 54.1% | 3,295 | +0.29 |
| 29 | Druid of Purification | 51.6% | 3,146 | +2.46 |
| 30 | Cinder Glade | 51.1% | 3,116 | +0.00 |
| 31 | Roxanne, Starfall Savant | 50.3% | 3,064 | +2.53 |
| 32 | Timeless Witness | 50.1% | 3,056 | +2.28 |
| 33 | Assassin's Trophy | 49.3% | 3,006 | +0.06 |
| 34 | Skullclamp | 49.3% | 3,003 | +1.22 |
| 35 | Noxious Gearhulk | 49.1% | 2,994 | +2.41 |
| 36 | Riveteers Ascendancy | 49.1% | 2,994 | +1.71 |
| 37 | Llanowar Wastes | 48.7% | 2,967 | +0.40 |
| 38 | Etali, Primal Conqueror // Etali, Primal Sickness | 48.5% | 2,958 | +1.81 |
| 39 | Birthing Ritual | 48.5% | 2,955 | +2.50 |
| 40 | Undergrowth Stadium | 48.1% | 2,933 | +0.51 |
| 41 | Garruk's Uprising | 48.0% | 2,925 | +1.11 |
| 42 | Goreclaw, Terror of Qal Sisma | 47.5% | 2,897 | +1.85 |
| 43 | Smoldering Marsh | 47.2% | 2,877 | -0.01 |
| 44 | Protean Hulk | 46.7% | 2,847 | +2.07 |
| 45 | Spire Garden | 46.4% | 2,830 | +0.54 |
| 46 | Farseek | 45.8% | 2,792 | -0.03 |
| 47 | Treeshaker Chimera | 45.3% | 2,758 | +2.79 |
| 48 | Disciple of Bolas | 44.8% | 2,731 | +1.96 |
| 49 | Blasphemous Act | 44.6% | 2,716 | +0.14 |
| 50 | Phyrexian Delver | 44.6% | 2,716 | +2.53 |
| 51 | Wooded Foothills | 44.1% | 2,685 | +0.14 |
| 52 | Reanimate | 43.9% | 2,676 | +0.69 |
| 53 | Massacre Wurm | 43.5% | 2,654 | +1.93 |
| 54 | Bloodstained Mire | 43.4% | 2,643 | +0.13 |
| 55 | Mikaeus, the Unhallowed | 43.3% | 2,640 | +1.94 |
| 56 | Karplusan Forest | 43.1% | 2,629 | +0.41 |
| 57 | Elves of Deep Shadow | 42.9% | 2,616 | +1.39 |
| 58 | Savage Lands | 42.3% | 2,580 | +0.10 |
| 59 | Verdant Catacombs | 42.1% | 2,567 | +0.15 |
| 60 | Bane of Progress | 41.7% | 2,542 | +2.20 |
No public Brawl lists for this commander yet — Moxfield lists are excluded from the public catalogue.