Basri, Tomorrow's Champion

WMono-white commanders119 decks in the corpus
Legendary Creature — Human KnightW$0.26

Basri, Tomorrow's Champion appears in 119 public decks. The most-played cards are Swords to Plowshares, Sol Ring and Path to Exile. The strongest synergies by lift are Arahbo, the First Fang, King of the Pride and Regal Caracal.

Basri, Tomorrow's Champion
Card images courtesy of Scryfall. Card data © Wizards of the Coast.
Top cards
Plains
#1Plains

Basic Land — Plains

0
96.6%
115 decks+0.05$0.21
Swords to Plowshares
#2Swords to Plowshares

Instant

W1
68.9%
82 decks-0.09$1.61
Sol Ring
#3Sol Ring

Artifact

11
67.2%
80 decks-0.21$1.51
Path to Exile
#4Path to Exile

Instant

W1
63.9%
76 decks-0.03$1.29
King of the Pride
#5King of the Pride

Creature — Cat

2W3
60.5%
72 decks+3.70$0.39
Regal Caracal
#6Regal Caracal

Creature — Cat

3WW5
59.7%
71 decks+3.31$0.39
Arahbo, the First Fang
#7Arahbo, the First Fang

Legendary Creature — Cat Avatar

2W3
57.1%
68 decks+4.50$1.20
Tocasia's Welcome
#8Tocasia's Welcome

Enchantment

2W3
54.6%
65 decks+1.31$1.70
Welcoming Vampire
#9Welcoming Vampire

Creature — Vampire

2W3
53.8%
64 decks+1.13$3.02
Pearl Medallion
#10Pearl Medallion

Artifact

22
52.9%
63 decks-0.02$7.86
Felidar Retreat
#11Felidar Retreat

Enchantment

3W4
52.9%
63 decks+1.94$1.14
Ocelot Pride
#12Ocelot Pride

Creature — Cat

W1
52.1%
62 decks+2.21$41.56
Caretaker's Talent
#13Caretaker's Talent

Enchantment — Class

2W3
48.7%
58 decks+1.73$11.94
Idol of Oblivion
#14Idol of Oblivion

Artifact

22
48.7%
58 decks+1.75$3.70
Drumbellower
#15Drumbellower

Creature — Spirit

2W3
48.7%
58 decks+3.21$2.57
Dazzling Theater // Prop Room
#16Dazzling Theater // Prop Room

Enchantment — Room // Enchantment — Room

3W2W7
47.1%
56 decks+3.06$1.08
Arcane Signet
#17Arcane Signet

Artifact

22
47.1%
56 decks-0.22$0.41
Jazal Goldmane
#18Jazal Goldmane

Legendary Creature — Cat Warrior

2WW4
46.2%
55 decks+3.06$0.28
Helpful Hunter
#19Helpful Hunter

Creature — Cat

1W2
46.2%
55 decks+2.01$0.28
Skullclamp
#20Skullclamp

Artifact — Equipment

11
45.4%
54 decks+0.93$4.83
Enduring Innocence
#21Enduring Innocence

Enchantment Creature — Sheep Glimmer

1WW3
45.4%
54 decks+1.26$3.56
Bennie Bracks, Zoologist
#22Bennie Bracks, Zoologist

Legendary Creature — Elf Druid

3W4
45.4%
54 decks+2.14$11.37
Whitemane Lion
#23Whitemane Lion

Creature — Cat

1W2
43.7%
52 decks+2.98$0.28
Skyhunter Strike Force
#24Skyhunter Strike Force

Creature — Cat Knight

2W3
42.9%
51 decks+3.04$4.60
Prava of the Steel Legion
#25Prava of the Steel Legion

Legendary Creature — Cat Soldier

2W3
42.0%
50 decks+2.41$0.32
Highest synergy
Arahbo, the First Fang
#1Arahbo, the First Fang

Legendary Creature — Cat Avatar

2W3
68 decks+4.50

In 57% of these decks, 90× its usual rate.

King of the Pride
#2King of the Pride

Creature — Cat

2W3
72 decks+3.70

In 61% of these decks, 40× its usual rate.

Regal Caracal
#3Regal Caracal

Creature — Cat

3WW5
71 decks+3.31

In 60% of these decks, 28× its usual rate.

Drumbellower
#4Drumbellower

Creature — Spirit

2W3
58 decks+3.21

In 49% of these decks, 25× its usual rate.

Jazal Goldmane
#5Jazal Goldmane

Legendary Creature — Cat Warrior

2WW4
55 decks+3.06

In 46% of these decks, 21× its usual rate.

Dazzling Theater // Prop Room
#6Dazzling Theater // Prop Room

Enchantment — Room // Enchantment — Room

3W2W7
56 decks+3.06

In 47% of these decks, 21× its usual rate.

Skyhunter Strike Force
#7Skyhunter Strike Force

Creature — Cat Knight

2W3
51 decks+3.04

In 43% of these decks, 21× its usual rate.

Whitemane Lion
#8Whitemane Lion

Creature — Cat

1W2
52 decks+2.98

In 44% of these decks, 20× its usual rate.

Prava of the Steel Legion
#9Prava of the Steel Legion

Legendary Creature — Cat Soldier

2W3
50 decks+2.41

In 42% of these decks, 11× its usual rate.

Ocelot Pride
#10Ocelot Pride

Creature — Cat

W1
62 decks+2.21

In 52% of these decks, 9.1× its usual rate.

Bennie Bracks, Zoologist
#11Bennie Bracks, Zoologist

Legendary Creature — Elf Druid

3W4
54 decks+2.14

In 45% of these decks, 8.5× its usual rate.

Helpful Hunter
#12Helpful Hunter

Creature — Cat

1W2
55 decks+2.01

In 46% of these decks, 7.5× its usual rate.

Questions about Basri, Tomorrow's Champion
What are the best cards for Basri, Tomorrow's Champion?
Across 119 public decks, the most-played cards with Basri, Tomorrow's Champion are Swords to Plowshares (69%), Sol Ring (67%) and Path to Exile (64%).
Which cards have the best synergy with Basri, Tomorrow's Champion?
The cards played far more often with Basri, Tomorrow's Champion than usual: Arahbo, the First Fang (90× its usual rate), King of the Pride (40× its usual rate) and Regal Caracal (28× its usual rate).
What colors is Basri, Tomorrow's Champion?
Basri, Tomorrow's Champion is mono-white, so its deck can only run cards within that color identity.
How popular is Basri, Tomorrow's Champion?
Basri, Tomorrow's Champion leads 119 public decks in our corpus, #2,944 of 3,757 commanders.